Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy
Our Organisation
Lullu Design Pty Ltd
119 Beach Road , Moullie Point
South Africa
Organisation email: info@lullu.co.za

the following terms shall have the meanings
assigned to them hereunder and cognate expressions shall have corresponding
meanings, namely –

“LULLU”
means Lullu Design Proprietary Limited, a private company duly incorporated under
and under the laws of South Africa.

Your personal information
LULLU use your personal information to provide a service or product, assist me with administration or even to comply with a legal obligation. LULLU may use your personal information for other similar purposes, including marketing and communications, but that will only occur in the case where LULLU have your permission or another lawful justification for doing so.
What personal information does LULLU collect?
If you use my services or buy my products, personal information is required to fulfil the requirements of that service or delivery of the products. LULLU only collect personal information that is relevant to the purpose. Generally, this could include your name, contact details, identification, and banking details. If you visit my website, your browser transmits some data automatically, such as your browsing times, the data transmitted and your IP address. LULLU never collect sensitive personal information unless required by law or if LULLU have your permission to do so.
Who might LULLU share your personal information with?
To maintain and improve my services, your personal information may need to be shared with my service providers, organisations or associations who might have a legitimate interest or, in some cases, public or legal authorities. LULLU may also use your personal information in software provided by other organisations, such as an accounting package. For any of these services that may be provided outside South Africa, LULLU always tries to choose the service provider that provides the necessary assurances around the protection of personal information.
How do LULLU look after personal information?
LULLU limit the amount of personal information collected to only what is fit for the purpose. LULLU restrict, secure, and control all my information systems against unauthorised access, damage, loss, or destruction; whether physical or electronic. LULLU retain personal information only for as long as is required for the purpose, to respond to your requests, or longer if required by law. While in my possession, together with your assistance, LULLU tries to keep your personal information up to date.
How can you access your personal information?
You have the right to request access to any of your personal information LULLU may hold. If any of that information is incorrect, you may request that LULLU correct it. If LULLU is improperly using your information, you may request that LULLU stop using it or even delete it completely. If you would like to make a request or any query about your personal information, please contact me directly as per the contact details herein.
Where it may have been necessary to get your consent to use your personal information, at any moment, you have the right to withdraw that consent. If you withdraw your consent, LULLU will stop using your personal information without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before your withdrawal.
The SA Information Regulator
You have the right to complain with the SA Information Regulator. See the Information Regulator contact details below.
The Information Regulator (South Africa)
PO Box 31533
Braamfontein
27 Stiemens St
Braamfontein
2017
The Information Regulator (South Africa)
complaints.IR@justice.gov.za
27827464173
inforeg@justice.gov.za